logo

Seacoast 5151

share

5151 & 5161 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140

Seacoast 5151 image #1
Sale
21
Rent
43
PRICE
$430,000+
SQ FT
610-1,500
UNITS
444
STORIES
17
BUILT
1967

About

Seacoast 5151

Seacoast 5151 Condo in Miami Beach is located on the unique Millionaire's Row, very close to the beach and just minutes away from famous South Beach with all the nightlife. Miami Beach's Seacoast 5151 Condo offers incredible ocean, bay and city views. Own your Condo at the fabulous Seacoast 5151 and live right in front of the Atlantic Ocean.

Key Building Details

Neighborhood
Avg Price / Sq Ft
$737
Avg Assoc Fee
$1.03 / sq ft / month
CBB Rank
4.8/5help popup
Pets
Pets OK for Owners & Renters, Large Pets Allowed for Owners

Do you own in Seacoast 5151?

Our condo sales experts and premier marketing team can help you sell your place for top dollar.

See building stats
See building stats

Building Amenities

Pool / Spa
Pool / Spa
Heated Pool, Spa / Hot Tub
Water Access
Water Access
Ocean Access
Sport / Fitness
Sport / Fitness
Exercise Room, Pool
Parking
Parking
Garage, Valet
General Amenities
General Amenities
Picnic Area, Common Laundry, Elevator
Waterfront
Waterfront
Deeded Beach Access, Waterfront Ocean

Additional details

Avg Price / Sq Ft
$737
Unit Conveniences
Central Cooling, Central Heat, Dishwasher
Maintenance Includes
N/A
Type of Association
N/A
Style
Condo, Condo 5+ Stories
Transit Score ®
Bike Score ®

Available Condos at Seacoast 5151

There are currently no units listed for sale in the MLS
for price list and members-only developer specials

Seacoast 5151 floorplans

Seacoast 5151 floorplans
Apt#
01
01
02
02
03
03
04
05
Model
Residence 01
Residence 01
Residence 02
Residence 02
Residence 03
Residence 03
Residence 04
Residence 05
Bed / Baths
1 / 2 + Den
1 / 2 + Den
1 / 2 + Den
1 / 2 + Den
1 / 2 + Den
1 / 2 + Den
2 / 2
2 / 2
Floors
2
3 - 17
2
3 - 17
2
3 - 17
2
3 - 17
Interior + Ext (Sq Ft)
1,041 + N/A
1,041 + N/A
1,032 + N/A
1,032 + N/A
1,032 + N/A
1,032 + N/A
1,364 + N/A
1,364 + N/A

Seacoast 5151 building stats

Inventory
Condos for Sale and for Rent
444
Total Condos
21 Condos for Sale
5% of building
43 Condos for Rent
10% of building
14%
of building

Sales stats

Key averages for the building

AVG LIST PRICE

$802,514

AVG LIST PRICE / SQ FT

$737

AVG SALE PRICE

$604,556*

*past six months

AVG SALE PRICE/ SQ FT

$598*

*past six months

138*

Avg Days on Market

*past six months

Sales history

Number of sold condos by month

October 2026
1
September 2026
1
August 2026
0
July 2026
1
June 2026
1
May 2026
5

Request info

By submitting this form, you agree to be contacted by Blackbook Properties via call and email. To opt-out, you can reply “stop” at any time or click the unsubscribe link in the emails. Message and data rates may apply. Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Top 15+ Things to Do in Miami in November 2026

Lifestyle

Monthly Events

Top 15+ Things to Do in Miami in November 2026

As the air begins to cool (by Florida standards) and Miamians prepare for the holidays, the city’s social calendar kicks into high gear with an array of events for every age and hobby. The NASCAR Cup Series, the Miami Beach Polo World Cup, and the Luminosa Light Festival, in addition to memorable concerts and Thanksgiving specials, are all highlights this month.

Miami Condo Association HOA Contact Page

Opinions and Advice

Condos

Miami Condo Association HOA Contact Page

As part of our goal of helping current and future condo residents have all the information they need to make informed decisions, we have compiled a comprehensive list of condo associations in the Miami area with their phone numbers and addresses.

619 Brickell by Nobu: An Unprecedented Wellness-Forward Offering on the Bayfront

Preconstruction

Brickell

619 Brickell by Nobu: An Unprecedented Wellness-Forward Offering on the Bayfront

Japanese hospitality, British architectural precision, and Miami’s bayfront splendor. At 619 Brickell by Nobu, three distinct influences converge to create a singular vision of waterfront living that places well-being and longevity front and center.