logo

Le Jardin Residences

share

1150-1160 102 Street Bay Harbor Island Fl 33154

Le Jardin Residences image #1
Sale
4
Rent
3
PRICE
$980,000+
SQ FT
1,202-1,343
UNITS
30
STORIES
6
BUILT
2017

Avg Price / Sq Ft
$852
Avg Assoc Fee
$1.19 / sq ft / month
CBB Rank
4.9/5help popup

Avg Price / Sq Ft
$852
Unit Conveniences
Central Cooling, Central Heat, Dishwasher, Electric Cooling, Washer/Dryer
Maintenance Includes
N/A
Type of Association
N/A
Style
Condo, Condo 5+ Stories, Condo/Co-Op/Annual
Transit Score ®
Bike Score ®

Available Condos at Le Jardin Residences

There are currently no units listed for sale in the MLS
for price list and members-only developer specials

Le Jardin Residences floorplans

Le Jardin Residences floorplans
Apt#
01
02
02
02
02
03
03
04
Model
Residence 01
Residence 02
Residence 02
Residence 02
Residence 02
Residence 03
Residence 03
Residence 04
Bed / Baths
2 / 2.5
2 / 2.5
2 / 2.5
2 / 2.5
2 / 2.5
3 / 3.5
3 / 3.5
3 / 3.5
Floors
3 - 7
3
4
5
6 - 7
3
4
5
Interior + Ext (Sq Ft)
1,210 + N/A
1,710 + N/A
1,655 + N/A
1,510 + N/A
1,335 + N/A
1,705 + N/A
1,985 + N/A
1,705 + N/A

Le Jardin Residences building stats

Inventory
Condos for Sale and for Rent
30
Total Condos
4 Condos for Sale
13% of building
3 Condos for Rent
10% of building
23%
of building

Sales stats

Key averages for the building

AVG LIST PRICE

$1,113,500

AVG LIST PRICE / SQ FT

$852

AVG SALE PRICE

$1,030,000*

*past six months

AVG SALE PRICE/ SQ FT

$604*

*past six months

158*

Avg Days on Market

*past six months

Sales history

Number of sold condos by month

May 2026
0
April 2026
1
March 2026
0
February 2026
0
January 2026
0
December 2025
0

Request info

The Most Luxurious Condo Buildings in Miami's Upper East Side & MiMo District

Real Estate News

Upper East Side

Anchored by the charmingly retro Vagabond Hotel, Miami’s Upper East Side offers a unique blend of old-school Miami Modern architecture (MiMo), with cozy bungalows, boutique mid-rises, and select waterfront high-rises. Largely popularized during the post-war boom, MiMo is characterized by a tropical aesthetic that feels right at home in South Florida, with curved corners, decorative breeze blocks, and an emphasis on indoor-outdoor living.

The 5 Most Luxurious Condos in Edgewater, Miami

Real Estate News

Luxury

Edgewater

The 5 Most Luxurious Condos in Edgewater, Miami

Anchored by the waterfront, eight-acre Margaret Pace Park with views of Biscayne Bay at every turn, Edgewater is one of Miami’s most centrally located neighborhoods, perfect for those seeking a blend of convenience and tranquility. Once an overlooked neighborhood, Edgewater has evolved into a highly desirable area for luxurious, waterfront living in Miami, hosting some of the city’s most elegant and sought-after new condo developments.